赵德利的“多孔性都市主义”论文被欧盟Erasmus项目高级都市知识联盟及加泰罗尼亚高等建筑学院主办的”自适应都市主义”国际会议收录并受邀在会议的”适应性“分论坛发言与讨论|Zhao Deli’s Paper “Porosity Urbanism” is included in “Responsive Cities” Symposium/Publication Held by IaaC and Knowledge Alliance for Advanced Urbanism – KAAU EU Erasmus co-funded project and He will present his design research project at panel of “Adapt”

 

该国际会议汇聚了世界各地的新兴城市及建筑设计“爱好者”,他们将汇聚在巴塞罗那的CaixaForum,共同致力于讨论在信息时代,建筑师/城市设计师如何主动的在虚拟现实和物质现实之间的持续联动空间创作可整合新兴科技的新型建筑与城市作品,从而超越数据及信息的单纯记录和管理角色,引领更好的城市生活。

会议将在当地时间9.16-17日举办,届时Saskia Sassen,Philippe Rahm,Carlo Ratti等专家学者将进行主旨演讲,赵德利将参加设计/分享/适应/体验/学习分论坛中的适应板块的发言与讨论。

This international symposium gathers the urbanists/architectural designers globally who have interests in emerging urbanism and autonomous architectural solution, they will think and talk together at CaixaForum, in order to discuss how architects/urbanists can actively design the new urban works that integrate naturally the technologies between the constantly connected space of virtual reality & physical reality for a better urban life at the information age, which roles of data and information can go beyond the describing and management.

The meeting will happen at 16-17 September local time, Saskia Sassen,Philippe Rahm,Carlo Ratti are the keynote speakers, Zhao Deli will talk at panel of adapt within 5 sessions of design/share/adapt/experience/learn.

会议网站:http://responsivecities.iaac.net

会议日程:

Agenda:

DESIGN – designing intelligence | physical and digital merge | new interfaces

SHARE – open innovation | citizen participation | ethical cities | sharing economies

ADAPT – resilience | programmable matter | dynamic ecologies

EXPERIENCE – gaming | hyper cities | augmented reality

LEARN – new educational models | making | research innovation

Day 1 – KEYNOTE SPEAKERS

8:30 – 9:00

Participants registration

9:00 – 9:30

WELCOME AND INTRODUCTION

Mathilde Marengo / IAAC

Chiara Farinea / KAAU

Areti Markopoulou / Responsive Cities Symposium

9:30 – 11:30

CITIZEN PARTICIPATION IN RESPONSIVE CITY

Moderator: Judit Carrera – CCCB & Mathilde Marengo –IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

Albert Cañigueral – OuiShare / Collaborative City

Janet Sanz Cid – Ayuntamiento de Barcelona / Common City

Mariina Hallikainen – Colossal Order / Gaming City

Saskia Sassen – Columbia University / Open City

Round Table Discussion

11:30 – 12:00

Coffee Break

12:00 – 14:00

DYNAMIC ECOSYSTEM IN RESPONSIVE CITY

Moderator: Maite Bravo – IAAC, Urban Sciences Lab & Chiara Farinea –IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

Philippe Rahm – EPFL / Energy City

Lydia Kallipoliti – EcoRedux; Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute / Ecosystem City

Maíta Fernández-Armesto – UN Habitat / Adaptive City

Areti Markopoulou – IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group / Responsive City

Round Table Discussion

14:00 – 15:00

Lunch break

15:00 – 17:00

DIGITAL AND SOCIAL DATA IN RESPONSIVE CITY

Moderator: Ramon Prat – ACTAR & Aldo Sollazzo – IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

Mar Santamaria – 300000kms / Data City

Manuel Gausa – UNIGE / Resili(g)ent City

Ethel Baraona Pohl – dpr-barcelona / Adhocratic City

Daniele Quercia – Bell Labs Cambridge / Sensory City

Tomas Diez – IAAC, Fab City Research Laboratory / Fab City

Round Table Discussion

17:00 – 17:15

CLOSING SESSION – Salvador Rueda – Superblock

17:20 – 17:30

CLOSING COMMENTS – Areti Markopoulou

Day 2 – PANEL DISCUSSIONS

09:30 – 09:40

INTRODUCTION – Mathilde Marengo

09:40 – 10:35

DESIGN – designing intelligence | physical and digital merge | new interfaces

Moderators:

Alexandre Dubor – IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

& Rodrigo Rubio – IAAC, Project for the Self Sufficient City

Discussants:

Shima Roshanzamir / Morteza Farhadian Dehkordi – University of Applied Arts Vienna

Davina Jackson – University of London

Dimitris Papanikolaou – Harvard University

Iacopo Neri – Politecnico di Milano

Ben Hooker – ArtCenter College of Design

Alper Derinbogaz – Salon Architects

Djordje Stojanovic – 4ofseven

10:40 – 11:35

SHARE – open innovation | citizen participation | ethical cities | sharing economies

Moderators:

David Bravo – CCCB

& Mara Balestrini – Ideas for Change

Discussants:

Sergio Tirado – RMIT

David Calas – Urban Sync

Laura Ferrarello / Suramya Kedia – Royal College of Art

Fabio Galicia / Daniel Szemerey – University College London

Nonthavit Jitsupa – Keio University Graduate School of Media Design

Alessandro Seravalli – GeoSmart Lab/Sis.Ter srl

11:35 – 12:00 – Coffee Break

12:00 – 12:55

ADAPT – resilience | programmable landscape | dynamic ecologies

Moderators:

Vicente Guallart – IAAC, Project for the Self Sufficient City

& Silvia Brandi – IAAC

Discussants:

Jonathan Minchin, IAAC, Green Fab Lab

Zhao Deli – China Academy of Art School of Architecture and Art – Zai-Zao Architecture

Dennis Dollens – Studio Exodesic

Lorena Perona Ribés – Diputació Barcelona

Giulia Boller – University of Trento

Maider Llaguno-Munitxa / Biayna Bogosian – ETHZ / USC

13:00 – 13:55

EXPERIENCE – gaming | hyper cities | augmented reality

Moderators:

Luis Fraguada – IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

& Angelos Chronis – IAAC, Innochain

Discussants:

Eugenio Tisselli – Motorhueso

Jussi Holopainen – RMIT

Emily Royall – MIT

Teodora Constantinescu – Hasselt University

Jose Sanchez – University of Southern California

Temitope Olujobi / Amber Bartosh – Syracuse University

14:00 – 15:00- LUNCH

15:00 – 15:55

BARCELONA LEARN – new educational models | making | research innovation

Moderators:

Willy Müller – IAAC, Urban Science Lab

Areti Markopoulou – IAAC, Advanced Architecture Group

ETSAB, Escola Tècnica Superior d’Arquitectura de Barcelona

ETSAV, Vallès School of Architecture

La Salle, Universidat Ramon Lllull

UIC, Universitat Internacional de Catalunya

IAAC, Institute for Advanced Architecture of Catalonia

16:00 – 16:55

ADVANCED URBANISM – LEARN – new educational models | making | research innovation

Moderators:

Marité Guevara – MCRIT

& Luis Falcon – InAtlas

Discussants:

Chiara Farinea / Mathilde Marengo – IAAC

Raffaella Fagnoni / Nicola Canessa – UNIGE

Jacques Brion / Elodie Nourrigat – ENSAM

Claudia Roselló / Àfrica Sabé – Santa & Cole

Andrea Caridi – DARTS

Andreu Ulied – MCRIT

Vassili Beillas – TECHNILUM

Judith Skyes – USP

17:00 – 17:25 – Coffee Break

17:30 – 18:25 – DISCUSSING THE RESPONSIVE CITY

Moderators:

Maria Kuptsova – IAAC Advanced Architecture Group

& Jordi Vivaldi – IAAC, Urban Science Lab

Discussants:

Rosalea Monacella – RMIT

Justyna Anna Karakiewicz / Thomas Kvan – University of Melbourne

Christina Matika – Aristotle University of Thessaloniki

Wendy W Fok – Parsons School of Design Strategies

Christina Kalampouka / Evangelia Mori – National Technical University of Athens

Mora Kestelman – Sociedad Central de Arquitectos, Buenos Aires

18:30 – 18:50 – CLOSING SESSION – Carlo Ratti – Senseable City

18:50 – 19:00 – CLOSING COMMENTS – Areti Markopoulou, Chair Responsive City

图片及活动日程来自会议组委会。

Images and Event agenda are from the organizer.